Exhibition History



Solo Exhibitions
2017      The Gallery at North Hill, Needham, MA.
2014      Movimiento Gallery, Boston, MA.
2002      Fletcher/Priest Gallery, Worcester, MA.

Two Person Exhibitions

2004      Vose Galleries, Boston, MA.

Group Exhibitions

2000      New England New Talent, Fitchburg Art Museum, Fitchburg, MA.
              Maryann Menger, Curator, Fitchburg Art Museum, Fitchburg, MA.

1999      Zullo Gallery Medfield, MA.

              Friends of Copley Square, Fairmont Copley Plaza, Boston, MA.
              Jonathan Fairbanks, Curator of American Decorative Arts
              Museum of Fine Arts, Boston, MA

1998      Upstairs at Johnsons, Johnson Art Gallery,
              355 Newbury Street, Boston, MA.


National Juried Exhibitions

1999      Cinque Gallery, New York, NY.
              Eugenie Tsai, Associate Director for Curatorial Affairs,
              Whitney Museum of American Art, juror.

              Visual Arts Center of New Jersey, Summit, NJ.
              Lisa Dennison, Chief Curator, Guggenheim Museum, juror.

1998      Pleiades Gallery, New York, NY.
              Ivan Karp, Director, O.K. Harris Gallery, juror.

              The Stage Gallery, New York, NY. First Place Award. 
              Peter Tatistcheff, Owner, Tatischeff and Co. 57th Street
              New York, New York., juror


              Visual Arts Center of New Jersey, Summit, NJ.
              Nan Rosenthal, Consultant, 20th Century Art,
              Metropolitan Museum of Art, juror.

              Pound Ridge Museum, Pound Ridge, NY.
              Ellen Keiter, Curator of Contemporary American Art,
              Hudson River Museum, New York., juror.

1997      Chuck Levitan Gallery, New York, NY.
              Audrey Flack, Artist, juror.

              Barrett House Gallery, New York, NY.
              Jennifer Blessing, Associate Curator,
              Guggenheim Museum, juror.

              Stage Gallery, New York, NY.
              Marietta Warner-Siegel, Exhibitions Director, juror.

1996      Wood Memorial Library Biennial, South Windsor, CT.
              Tracey Bashkoff, Senior Curator, Collections and Exhibitions,
              Guggenheim Museum, juror

              Bristol Art Museum, Bristol, RI.
              Diana Johnson, Director,
              Rhode Island School of Design Museum, juror.

              Chuck Levitan Gallery, New York, NY.
              Marisol, artist, juror.

              Artworks Gallery, Hartford, CT.
              Daphne A. Deeds, Senior Curator,
              Yale University Art Gallery, juror.
Bibliography section article Bibliography Section Catalog Bibliography Section Web Link PDF icon small Sold Dot